01732 355626
Email us here

Opening hours:
Monday to Friday 9.30 - 17.30
Boxwood

English Boxwood

Botanical name: Buxus sempervirens

Origin: England
Weight: 910Kg/m3
Cutting: Logs and 'loglets'
Dryness: Air Dried
Other names: By origin, English, Pyrenean, Turkish etc.

A compact light yellow timber occasionally streaked with grey with the finest possible texture. Traditional uses include wood engraving, barometer sumps and violin pegs

Please refer to the Catalogue or Timberline's Shop for up-to-date prices.

Shop Online

Visit Timberline's online shop

shop.exotichardwoods.co.uk

 

Follow us on Instagram!

 

2019 Catalogues

View our latest catalogues here.

 

Summer Closure

Timberline will be closed between 20th July – 28th July 2019.
Please be advised that online shop orders will be sent out on or after 29th July 2019.

 

Join our Mailing List:

Subscribe to our newsletters and recieve updates on new stock, products and industry news.
Click here to sign-up now.

Search Timberline's site: