01732 355626
Email us here

Opening hours:
Monday to Friday 9.30 - 17.30
Cigar Box Cedar

Cigar Box Cedar

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

Origin: Belize
Weight: 480Kg/m3
Cutting: 2 square edged boards 120mm and wider 1900mm and longer
Dryness: Kiln dried
Other names: Cedrela, cedro, Spanish cedar, or by origin e.g. Honduras cedar.

Mahogany brown in colour, medium textured and straight grained. The spicy fragrance lends itself to uses such as drawer linings, humidors and wardrobe interiors.

This special grade of cedar from Belize is the most reliable choice for humidors. In our experience resin spots are much less likely to develop when Belize sourced timber is used.

Please refer to the Catalogue or Timberline's Shop for up-to-date prices.

Shop Online

Visit Timberline's online shop

shop.exotichardwoods.co.uk

 

Follow us on Instagram!

 

2019 Catalogues

View our latest catalogues here.

 

Join our Mailing List:

Subscribe to our newsletters and recieve updates on new stock, products and industry news.
Click here to sign-up now.

Search Timberline's site: