01732 355626
Email us here

Opening hours:
Monday to Friday 9.30 - 17.30
Reclaimed Thai Rosewood - <strong>Dalbergia cohinchinensis</strong>

Reclaimed Thai Rosewood

Botanical name: Dalbergia cohinchinensis

Weight: 950Kg/m3
Cutting: PAR boards 26mm – 52mm thick x 50mm – 150mm wide x 600mm – 2000mm long
Dryness: Kiln dried
Other names: Siamese rosewood, T racwood.

From the Harry Hill book of silly things to do with nice wood we can offer Thai rosewood reclaimed from a Conservatory built in Oxfordshire in 1992.

Typically used in carved antique Chinese furniture, a more appropriate use might be for the restoration of these pieces.

Please refer to the Catalogue or Timberline's Shop for up-to-date prices.

Shop Online

Visit Timberline's online shop

shop.exotichardwoods.co.uk

 

Follow us on Instagram!

 

2019 Catalogues

View our latest catalogues here.

 

Summer Closure

Timberline will be closed between 20th July – 28th July 2019.
Please be advised that online shop orders will be sent out on or after 29th July 2019.

 

Join our Mailing List:

Subscribe to our newsletters and recieve updates on new stock, products and industry news.
Click here to sign-up now.

Search Timberline's site: